Staff List

STAFF LIST

 

Senior Leadership Group

Philip Horstrup

Headteacher

Ben Ralph

Deputy Headteacher (Outcomes) / Economics

Chris Wakefield

Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral) / Mathematics

Cath Gisby

Assistant Headteacher (T&L) / MFL

Dan Polden

Assistant Headteacher (Sixth form) / English

Sophie Tourki

Finance & Personnel Manager

Extended Leadership Group

Martyn Beaumont

Director of KS4 / Physical Education

Steve King

Deputy Director of KS4 / Physical Education

Gary McClellan

Director of KS3

Matthew Rosier

Whole school SMSC / Subject Leader for PRE & Social Sciences

Katy Tipping

Deputy Head of Sixth Form / Psychology

Carl Hansen

Director of ICT / Subject Leader for Computer Science

Teachers

David Gratus

Subject Leader for Art & Design

Petra Reid*

Art & Design

Andrew Griffiths

Computer Science

Ben Feldman

Subject Leader for Design & Technology

Jason Cunningham

Design & Technology

Andrew Silk

Subject Leader for English

Hannah Daniel*

English

Clelia Mingoia*

English

Amanda Monk Peak

English

Rioch O'Gorman

English

Claire Townsend*

English

Kathryn Messenger

Geography

Aaron Pout

Geography

Sara-Jane White

Geography / SENCO

Alan Smith

Subject Leader for History

Amanda Allison*

History - Supply

Lynsey Calver

History

Dee Derrick

History

Kate Tomes

Subject Leader for Languages

Lia Devincenzi

Languages

Heather Orr

Languages

Jonathan Lamb

Languages – Schools Direct Trainee

Stuart Reilly

Subject Leader for Maths

Tom Connolly

2i/c Maths

Chris Burgess

Maths

Molly Hanlon

Maths

Candida Saunders

Maths

Oliver Chipchase

Subject Leader for Media & Film

Lucy Simes

Subject Leader for Music

Bryan Shaw*

Music

Stephen White

Subject Leader for Physical Education

Joseph Whennell

Physical Education Schools Direct Trainee Teacher

Julian Lebon

PRE & Social Sciences - Supply

Jacqui Watson*

Subject Leader for Sciences

Lynne Williams*

2i/c Science

Carolyn Bradley

Science

Edward Collins

Science

Nigel Holmes

Science

Dammy Oniye

Science

Siobhan Sanders

Science

 

Student Support

Claire McClellan

KS3 Student Support Manager

Alison Robinson

KS4 Student Support Manager

Lisa Lavender

KS5 Student Support Manager

Kevin Leece

KS3 Student Welfare Officer

Simon Roberts

KS4 Student Welfare Officer

James Spraggan

Cover Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

Elaine Keen

Teaching Assistant

Marilyn Mavromichalis

Teaching Assistant

 

Administrative

Tessa Cook

Office Manager

Liz Howe

Admin Assistant

Amy Snuggs

Admin Assistant

Shannon Watson

Admin Assistant

Anne Hermon

Finance Officer

Sabrina Powell

Data Manager / Exams Officer

Tracey Ramsden

PA to Headteacher

Hannah Browne-Weaver

Library Supervisor

 

Technicians

Oliver Willis Fleming

Design & Technology

Peter Baron

ICT

Jennifer Elliot

Science

Joe Calway

Science

Cara Dalton

Science

 

Premises

Lee Marsden

Premises Manager

Matt Clayton

Premises Officer

 

Cleaners

Faye Veni

Cleaning Supervisor

Donna-Marie Allen

Cleaner

Lorraine Bell

Cleaner

Mary Cobbold

Cleaner

Rosemary Crickson

Cleaner

Ellie Cuss

Cleaner

Lorraine Denny

Cleaner

Arun Driver

Cleaner

Michelle Jones

Cleaner

Kim McGurk

Cleaner

Cheryl Rose-Learmonth

Cleaner

Scott Rushton

Cleaner

Dorothy Wilson

Cleaner

 

CCF

Graham Dangerfield

 CCF School Staff Instructor & Admin

 

 

Back to Top