Staff List

STAFF LIST

 

Senior Leadership Group

Mr P Horstrup

Headteacher

Mr B Ralph

Deputy Headteacher (Outcomes) / Economics

Mr C Wakefield

Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral) / Mathematics

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Gisby

Assistant Headteacher (T&L) / MFL

Mr D Polden

Assistant Headteacher (Sixth form) / English

Mrs S Tourki

Finance & Personnel Manager

Extended Leadership Group

Mr M Beaumont

Director of KS4 / Physical Education

Mr S King

Deputy Director of KS4 / Physical Education

Mr J Platts

Director of KS3 / Physical Education

Mr M Rosier

Whole school SMSC / Subject Leader for PRE & Social Sciences

Mr N Hornus

Deputy Head of Sixth Form / ICT

Mr C Hansen

Director of ICT / Subject Leader for Computer Science

Careers Leader

Mrs J Freeland

Careers Leader (jfreeland@dgsb.co.uk)

Teachers

Mr D Gratus

Subject Leader for Art & Design

Miss P Reid*

Art & Design

Mr J Cunningham

Subject Leader for Design & Technology

Mrs D Keeley

Design and Technology
Miss L Stroud

Design and Technology

Mr A Silk

Subject Leader for English

Mr R O'Gorman

Subject Leader for Media & Film Studies / 2i/c English

Mrs H Daniel*

English

Miss C Mingoia*

English

Mrs A Monk Peak

English

Mrs C Townsend*

English

Miss F White English / Media & Film Studies

Miss K Messenger

Subject Leader for Geography

Mr S Read

Geography

Mrs S-J White

Geography / SENCO

Mr A Smith

Subject Leader for History

Miss D Derrick

History

Miss A Mcilfatrick

History

Miss K Tomes

Subject Leader for Languages

Miss L Devincenzi*

Languages

Miss H Orr

Languages

Mrs V Iveson* Languages

Mrs R Munday

Subject Leader for Maths

Miss H Iverson

2i/c Maths

Miss S Cheema

Maths

Mrs A Scarpitta

Maths

Mrs M Martin

Maths

Mrs L Simes

Subject Leader for Music

Mr B Shaw*

Music

Mr S White

Subject Leader for Physical Education

Mr J Lebon

PRE & Social Sciences

Mrs V Osbourne PRE & Sociology
Mr M O'Grady Psychology

Mrs J Watson*

Subject Leader for Sciences

Mrs L Williams*

2i/c Science

Mr E Collins

Science

Mr N Holmes

Science

Mr D Oniye

Science

Miss S Sanders

Science

 

Student Support

Mrs C McClellan

KS3 Student Support Manager

Mrs A Robinson

KS4 Student Support Manager

Mrs L Lavender

KS5 Student Support Manager

Mr K Leece

KS3 Student Welfare Officer

Mr S Roberts

KS4 Student Welfare Officer

Mr J Spraggan

Cover Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

Miss E Farley Library Supervisor

Mrs E Keen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Mavromichalis

Teaching Assistant

 

Administrative

Mrs T Cook

Office Manager

Mrs L Howe

Admin Assistant

Mrs A Snuggs

Admin Assistant

Miss S Watson

Admin Assistant

Mrs A Hermon

Finance Officer

Miss K Dancer

Data Manager / Exams Officer

Mrs V Reene

PA to Headteacher

 

Technicians

Mr P Scrivener

Design & Technology

Mr P Baron

ICT

Mrs J Elliot

Science

Mr J Calway

Science

Mrs C Dalton

Science

 

Premises

Mr L Marsden

Premises Manager

Mr M Clayton

Premises Officer

 

Cleaners

Mrs F Veni

Cleaning Supervisor

Ms D-M Allen

Cleaner

Ms L Bell

Cleaner

Ms R Crickson

Cleaner

Ms E Cuss

Cleaner

Ms L Denny

Cleaner

Mr A Driver

Cleaner

Ms M Jones

Cleaner

Ms K McGurk

Cleaner

Ms C Rose-Learmonth

Cleaner

Mr S Rushton

Cleaner

Ms D Wilson

Cleaner

 

CCF

Mr G Dangerfield

 CCF School Staff Instructor & Admin

 

 

Back to Top