Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Group

Fiona Chapman

Headteacher

Ben Ralph

Deputy Headteacher (Outcomes) / Economics

Chris Wakefield

Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral) / Mathematics

Bob McKay

Assistant Headteacher (T&L) / MFL

Dan Polden

Assistant Headteacher (Sixth form) / English

Extended Leadership Group

Martyn Beaumont

Director of KS4 / Physical Education

Steve King

Deputy Director of KS4 / Physical Education

Amanda Monk Peak

Director of KS3 / English

Matthew Rosier

Whole school SMSC / Subject Leader for PRE & Social Sciences

Katy Tipping

Deputy Head of Sixth Form / Psychology

Teachers

David Gratus

Subject Leader for Art & Design

Petra Reid*

Art & Design

Paul Sharrad

Computing

Linda Venturi

Computing

Ben Feldman

Subject Leader for Design & Technology

Jason Cunningham

Design & Technology

Rosie Wall

Drama & English

Christopher Spurgeon

Subject Leader for English

Clelia Mingoia

2i/c English

Debbie Deveson

Trainee English Teacher – Schools Direct

James McGill

English

Matthew Rosedon

English

Kathryn Messenger

Geography

Aaron Pout

Geography

Sara-Jane White

Geography / SENCO

Alan Smith

Subject Leader for History

Lynsey Calver

History

Dee Derrick

History

Kate Tomes

Subject Leader for Languages

Catherine Gisby

Languages

Heather Orr

Languages

Stuart Reilly

Subject Leader for Maths

Tom Connolly

2i/c Maths

Chris Burgess

Maths

Molly Hanlon

Maths

Candida Saunders

Maths

Ben Wisdom – Quieros

Subject Leader for Media & Film

Oliver Chipchase

Media & Film

Lucy Simes

Subject Leader for Music

Bryan Shaw*

Music

Stephen White

Subject Leader for Physical Education

Laurence Teeling

Trainee PE Teacher – Schools Direct

Victoria Highland

PRE & Social Sciences

Jacqui Watson*

Subject Leader for Sciences

Lynne Williams*

2i/c Science

Carolyn Bradley

Science

John Cockram

Science

Edward Collins

Science

Nigel Holmes

Science

Dammy Oniye

Science

Student Support

Claire McClellan

KS3 Student Support Manager

Alison Robinson

KS4 Student Support Manager

Lisa Lavender

KS5 Student Support Manager

Kevin Leece

KS3 Student Welfare Officer

Amanda Noone

KS4 Student Welfare Officer

James Spraggan

Cover Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

Elaine Keen

Teaching Assistant

Marilyn Mavromichalis

Teaching Assistant

Administrative

Tessa Cook

Office Manager

Liz Howe

Admin Assistant

Amy Snuggs

Admin Assistant

Shannon Watson

Admin Assistant

Anne Hermon

Finance Officer

Michelle O’Hare

Finance Manager

Sabrina Powell

Data Manager / Exams Officer

Tracey Ann Ramsden

School Media & Library Supervisor

Sophie Tourki

Headteacher’s PA / Personnel

Technicians

Jacob Smith

Design & Technology

Johnathan Hosier

ICT

Jennifer Elliot

Science

Toby Greenfield

Science

Premises

Lee Marsden

Premises Manager

Matt Clayton

Premises Officer

Faye Veni

Cleaning Supervisor

Donna-Marie Allen

Cleaner

Lorraine Bell

Cleaner

Rosemary Crickson

Cleaner

Ellie Cuss

Cleaner

Lorraine Denny

Cleaner

Arun Driver

Cleaner

Michelle Jones

Cleaner

Kim McGurk

Cleaner

Cheryl Rose-Learmonth

Cleaner

Scott Rushton

Cleaner

Oliver Willis Flemming

Cleaner

CCF

Graham Dangerfield

 CCF School Staff Instructor & Admin

Back to Top